Participants

45 total, 12 duo

1 Egil Ellis Ellis Racing Vemhan Sweden Veteran Entry fee
2 Luzi Bernhard No Limits Sleddogs Buchenegg Switzerland Veteran  Entry fee
3 Martin Dickel Vöhringen Germany Veteran Entry fee
4 Hege Ingebrigtsen Fun Racing Narvik Norway Veteran Entry fee
5 Łukasz Paczynski Komuna team Swieradow Poland Rookie Entry fee
6 Kjetil Haukland Espa Norway Veteran Entry fee
7 Karl Habermann / Grzegorz Burzynski Rosenau Germany / Poland Veteran Full payment
8 Enrique Foedtke / S. Keller Eifelrocker Bad Münstereifel  Germany Rookie Entry fee
9 Kjetil Hillestad Hamar Norway Veteran Entry fee
10 Alain Bareau Gros poil and his dogs Saulnay France Rookie Entry fee
11 Erik Meinhardt Good Mood Huskies Hamar Norway Veteran Entry fee
12 Rune Haugmo Race’n Pace Mo i Rana Norway Veteran Entry fee
13 Remy Coste Rêves et Passion Lycksele Sweden Rookie Entry fee
14 Frode Haugan Stange Norway Veteran Entry fee
15 Ullrich Kuhn Wotersen Germany Veteran Entry fee
16 André Wolff Beetzsee Germany Veteran Entry fee
17 Renata Válková / Rudolf Chlad Askino Boží Dar Czech Republic Rookie Entry fee
18 Aurelie Delattre Rêves et Passion Lycksele Sweden Rookie Entry fee
19 Trine Olsen Happyteam Ballangen Norway Veteran Entry fee
20 Christian Pela / Oliver Becker Lehre / Ense Waltringen Germany Rookie Entry fee
21 Jørn Gunnar Hansen / Jan Roger Norup Hansen/Norup Sande i Vestfold Norway Veteran Entry fee
22 Morten Hansen Norsk trekkhundklubb Oslo Norway Veteran Full payment
23 Michael Leo Link Schalkstetten Germany Rookie Entry fee
24 Gregor Gumppenberg / Montse Claverol Tutzing Germany Rookie Entry fee
25 Leela Guenin Firkløver Ski Norway Veteran Entry fee
26 Thomas Minnich Ahpi Sleddog Team Helgum Sweden Veteran Full payment
27 Tamara Schlemmer Mountain Yak´s Arvidsjaur Sweden Veteran Entry fee
28 Winfried Kriegler Eurokennel Wiesenburg Germany Veteran Full payment
29 Line Løw Huskyville Vestby Norway Veteran Entry fee
30 Isabelle Lemoine Chavagnac France Rookie Entry fee
31 Nicole Vogel Traildogs Augsburg Germany Veteran Full payment
32 Børge Sagstad Solitude kennel Vikersund Norway Veteran Entry fee
33  Iker Ozkoidi Latasa Basque country Veteran Entry fee
34 Rudi Ropertz Ropertz team Borken Germany Veteran Entry fee
35 Taina Teräs / Maria Lindkvist Run Fast Ånäset Sweden Rookie Entry fee
36 Detlef Oyen Shaktoolik Massing Germany Veteran Entry fee
37 Bjørn Lyng Pedersen High Pace Racing Siggerud Norway Veteran Entry fee
38  Thorsten Ballas Hofheim Germany Rookie Entry fee
39 Stein Engen Enningdalen sledehundkennel Halden Norway Veteran Entry fee
40 Hans Lindahl / Maren Lindahl Team Lindahl Slependen Norway Veteran Entry fee
41 Sylvia Ulrich / Alfred Ulrich Warmensteinach Germany Veteran Entry fee
42 Heini Winter / Volkmar Stuber Augsburg Germay Veteran Full payment
43  Ole Jonny Dokken Kenneldokken Svene Norway Veteran Entry fee
44 René Weisz / Henk Rozema René & Henk (www.shageluk.nl) Windeck / Vilhelmina Germany / Sweden Rookie Full payment
45 Tom Andres / Sissel Wolf Mølmen Team KickAss 😈 Aitrach / Svinndal Germany / Norway Veteran Entry fee